· Qualifications & Hiring
  Process
· Working Conditions &
  Benefits
· Required visa document
· Criminal Background
  Check & Apostille
· KGC 소개
· 비자서류
· 구인등록
· 강사리스트
· 강사채용절차
Accommadation
Airfare
Alien Registration Card
Apostille in Korea
Association for Teachers of English in Korea
Banking in Korea
Basic Scotland Disclosure(Criminal record)- The British
Class Hours
Climate
Contract Termination
Criminal Background Check
Damage Utility deposite
Dress Code
Drinking Water
Education In Korea
Employee Duties
English Edition Newspapers
English Radio Station
F2 visa ( Foreigners married to Koreans)
F3 visa ( Spouse Visa)
FBI check-American
First Impression
Interview Tips
Japan Visa Run
Job Photos
Making a call
Necessary documents for Korean Consulate
New Visa Rule
Official Sealed Transcript
Overseas Korean Consulate (1)
 
 
Home | ESL Experience in Korea | Information for Teachers
F2 visa ( Foreigners married to Koreans)
Name : Anna   Date : 2011-05-03
 
To transfer E2 visa to F2 visa, below document are needed. Fee is 50 thousands won.
 
1)Original Marriage certificate issued  in USA / 미국에서 혼인 증명서
2)Original marriage certification issued in Korea/한국 혼인 증명서
3)wife's Id card/한국인 주민등록증
4)Alien card( Husband)/외국인 등록증
5)Passport ( Husband)/외국인여권
7)copy of proof of employment/재직증명서
 
Proving your financial condition
8)Bank Balance/은행 잔고증명서
9) Rental Contract/집계약서
 
F2 visa is one year valid and you have to renew F2 visa every year.
 
 
Once you have F2 visa, you can teach without submitting any documents to Korea Immigration office.
 
Should you have further questions, please feel free to email it to me.
 
 

이전글 Basic Scotland Disclosure(Criminal record)- The British
다음글
· Public School
· Private Language
  Institute
· AfterSchool Program
· Comparative Table
Click for 서울특별시, South Korea Forecast
Enter amount:
Convert from:
Convert to: